DJC Systems

Blackburn, VIC

At a glance

Serving
VIC
Team size
11 to 50 people
Office
Blackburn

Get free quotes

Describe what you need once. MSP Pie matches you with providers in your area who respond directly.

Get free quotes

Is this your business? Claim this listing · Ask us to remove it

About DJC Systems

DJC Systems is an owner-led Australian managed IT, cyber security and AI development provider since 1999, certified to SMB1001 Diamond, ISO 27001 and ISO 9001, with offices in Melbourne, Sunshine Coast and Gold Coast.

Offices & service areas

  • Blackburn (head office)

    Blackburn, VIC 3130

This listing was compiled from publicly available information. Inclusion in the MSP Pie directory isn’t an endorsement or recommendation, and doesn’t mean this business has been assessed by us.

Request a correction or removal

DJC Systems reviews

Have you worked with DJC Systems?

Share your experience working with DJC Systems on a past project to help other Australian businesses choose.

Submit a review

Credentials & business record

Business identity
Matched to public business records
Website
djc.com.au
Registered name
DJC SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Head office
Blackburn, VIC

How we check providers ↗

Profile last updated 6 September 2026 · Suggest a correction

Certifications

ISO/IEC 27001:2022

Current
Certificate
5747-3273-01
Accredited by
JAS-ANZ
Scope
DJC Systems is an IT Support and Technical Services Business, delivering solutions across IT support, infrastructure projects, cloud migrations and industry specific hosted solutions, as per Statement of Applicability Version Number: 1
Expires
7 Mar 2027
Issued
14 Mar 2024

ISO 9001:2015

Current
Certificate
5746-3273-01
Accredited by
JAS-ANZ
Scope
DJC Systems is an IT Support and Technical Services Business, delivering solutions across IT support, infrastructure projects, cloud migrations and industry specific hosted solutions.
Expires
7 Mar 2027
Issued
14 Mar 2024

Frequently asked questions

Where does DJC Systems operate?

DJC Systems is based in Blackburn, VIC.

How do I get a quote from an IT provider like DJC Systems?

Describe what you need once. MSP Pie matches you with providers in your area who respond directly.

Do you work at DJC Systems? Claim this profile