Essential Eight · Queensland

Essential Eight specialists in Queensland

24 providers with an office in Queensland · across 1 city

2 providers of 28 hold a current certification

Get quotes from Queensland providers

Essential Eight

Free · no obligation · we introduce you to providers we work with

1

Tell us oncea few short questions

2

We matchcapability + location

3

Meet up to 3providers that fit what you need

Essential Eight providers by city in Queensland

28 providers match for Essential Eight in Queensland

Compare 20 providers

Being listed here doesn't mean a provider receives quote requests. We introduce you to providers we work with who fit what you need.

  1. Otto IT logo

    Northcote, VIC · 6 offices

    ISO 9001:2015ISO 45001:2018ISO/IEC 27001:2022+1 more

    Leading managed service provider in Australia. 24/7 IT support, cybersecurity & cloud solutions. 98% customer satisfaction. Get expert MSP services today.

    • Essential Eight
    • Microsoft Azure

    Est. 2004

  2. Ericom logo

    Surry Hills, NSW · 8 offices

    ISO/IEC 27001:2022ISO 9001:2015

    Explore workspace services and future technologies with Ericom. Simplify IT and grow smarter in Australia. Give us a call to learn more about our services.

    • Essential Eight
    • Cyber security
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • Cloud and hosting
    • +2 more

    Est. 1990

  3. alltasksIT logo

    Varsity Lakes, QLD · 6 offices

    Whether your IT infrastructure is on premise, in the Cloud or hybrid, we are here to help.

    • Cloud and hosting
    • Essential Eight
    • Backup and disaster recovery
    • Cyber security

    Est. 1989 · 201-500 staff

  4. Brennan logo

    Fortitude Valley, QLD · 8 offices

    We're the customer connected, at scale Systems Integrator delivering true performance to your technology mission.

    • AI and automation
    • Network management
    • Cyber security
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +4 more

    Est. 1997 · 500+ staff

  5. blueAPACHE logo

    Milton, QLD · 6 offices

    Australia's most awarded mid-market IT services provider. Secure, reliable managed services, security, cloud & connectivity since 1998.

    • Microsoft 365
    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Cisco
    • VMware
    • +3 more

    Est. 1998

  6. Docklands, VIC · 6 offices

    GPK Group is a trusted Australian IT company offering expert IT support, cybersecurity & smart technology solutions. Book a free strategy session today!

    Est. 1999

  7. Brisbane Airport, QLD · 3 offices

    ISO 27001 certified managed IT services for Perth businesses, plus Sydney and Brisbane. 36-second answer times, Essential Eight as standard. 1300 EPIC IT.

    Est. 2003 · 11-50 staff

  8. Platinum Technology Managed Services logo

    Norwest, NSW · 3 offices

    Managed Technology Services - Platinum Technology has been building trusted relationships for Over 10 Years. Read on our award winning services.

    • Essential Eight
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Teams Phone

    Est. 2010

  9. Affinity MSP logo

    Mount Waverley, VIC · 6 offices

    Affinity MSP is Australia's #1 ranked MSP (2026 Channel Futures MSP 501). Managed IT, cybersecurity & cloud for businesses across ANZ since 2019 — 99.7% client retention, 24/7 support

    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Healthcare and medical
    • Business phone systems
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +4 more

    Est. 2011 · 11-50 staff

  10. Tanah Merah, QLD

    Top business IT support experts and dealers for Telstra, Microsoft, Office 365, We are providing NEC business phone system, Sophos firewalls and managed IT services in Brisbane. Call Us Now!

    Est. 2013

  11. Entag logo

    Birtinya, QLD · 4 offices

    ENTAG is a technology services business, delivering innovative solutions to customers at all levels from small to medium businesses through to enterprise.

    • Essential Eight
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Teams Phone
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +4 more

    Est. 2016 · 51-200 staff

  12. Outcomex logo

    Bowen Hills, QLD · 8 offices

    Information Technology - Systems Integrator. Outcomex is a Cisco Gold Partner and specialises in providing IT solutions Australia wide. Contact 1300 875 469

    • Network management
    • Compliance
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +2 more

    Est. 2016

  13. Brisbane City, QLD · 10 offices

    Orro® stands at the forefront of Australian technology, revolutionising the connection between businesses and people. Browse our IT solutions today.

    • Network management
    • Essential Eight
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Cyber security
    • +2 more

    Est. 2020

  14. QLD

    At Packaged I.T., we align your technology with what matters most: your reputation, your responsibilities, and your roadmap for growth

    • Compliance
    • Cyber security
    • IT consulting
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +2 more

    Est. 2023

  15. Lanter Technologies logo

    South Brisbane, QLD · 6 offices

    Partner with a trusted managed IT service provider offering expert support and tailored IT solutions to help your business thrive and stay secure.

    • AI and automation
    • Essential Eight
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Cloud and hosting
    • +1 more

    Est. 2024

  16. 5G Networks (5GN) logo

    Fortitude Valley, QLD · 9 offices

    Managed IT cloud and data centre connectivity solutions, securely hosted on-premise or managed across hybrid, private or public cloud platforms.

  17. AUCyber Limited logo

    Fortitude Valley, QLD · 12 offices

    Managed cybersecurity, IT and cloud for mid-market Australian businesses. One accountable team. IRAP-assessed to PROTECTED. No offshore hand-offs. No hidden fees.

    • Managed security
    • Essential Eight
    • VMware
    • Backup and disaster recovery
    • +1 more
  18. Computer One logo

    Brisbane, QLD · 3 offices

    Strategic IT Services Delivered By An Australian Team. Scalable Technology Solutions, PROACTIVE Support, & World-Class Customer Service.

    • Financial services
    • Essential Eight
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Cyber security

    201-500 staff

  19. Fuse Technology logo

    Sydney, NSW · 4 offices

    Fuse Technology is an Australian IT services and managed services provider with offices in Sydney and Perth, offering IT consultancy, digital transformation, cloud migration, managed cloud and IT security services. The company is ISO 27001:2022 certified for information security management and has grown its presence in Western Australia and Queensland through acquisition and new hires. Fuse Technology was also ranked on the 2026 MSP 501 list of managed service providers.

    • Legal
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • Cloud and hosting
  20. Integralis logo

    Warana, QLD · 3 offices

    Integralis is a Melbourne-based managed IT services provider with offices in Victoria, New South Wales and Queensland, offering IT support, managed IT security, cloud services including Microsoft Azure, AWS and Office 365, and IT strategy consulting to Australian businesses.

    • Compliance
    • AWS
    • Cloud and hosting

    11-50 staff

Compare Essential Eight providers in Queensland

Get quotes from top providers

MSP Pie lists 28 providers offering Essential Eight in Queensland. Worth knowing: the Essential Eight is the Australian Cyber Security Centre's baseline set of mitigation strategies; providers offering this help a business assess and lift its maturity against that specific framework. Buying Essential Eight uplift work usually means agreeing which maturity level is the target and how progress against it will be assessed.

The most common specialisms across the list in Queensland are Essential Eight (18), Cyber security (17), Managed IT and helpdesk (13), Cloud and hosting (12), ISO 27001 (9). In total, 43 distinct specialisms are represented across this group of providers in Queensland. Founding years among them range from 1989 to 2024. They are based across 21 different suburbs. Of the 28, 14 have an office in Queensland -- the others cover it as a service area. 22 of the 28 operate from more than one office across Australia.

Compare providers for this requirement

Get quotes from top providers