Healthcare and medical · Victoria

Healthcare and medical specialists in Victoria

36 providers with an office in Victoria · across 1 city

5 providers of 38 hold a current certification

Get quotes from Victoria providers

Healthcare and medical

Free · no obligation · we introduce you to providers we work with

1

Tell us oncea few short questions

2

We matchcapability + location

3

Meet up to 3providers that fit what you need

Healthcare and medical providers by city in Victoria

38 providers match for Healthcare and medical in Victoria

Compare 20 providers

Being listed here doesn't mean a provider receives quote requests. We introduce you to providers we work with who fit what you need.

  1. Otto IT logo

    Northcote, VIC · 6 offices

    ISO 9001:2015ISO 45001:2018ISO/IEC 27001:2022+1 more

    Leading managed service provider in Australia. 24/7 IT support, cybersecurity & cloud solutions. 98% customer satisfaction. Get expert MSP services today.

    • Essential Eight
    • Microsoft Azure

    Est. 2004

  2. Ericom logo

    Surry Hills, NSW · 8 offices

    ISO/IEC 27001:2022ISO 9001:2015

    Explore workspace services and future technologies with Ericom. Simplify IT and grow smarter in Australia. Give us a call to learn more about our services.

    • Essential Eight
    • Cyber security
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • Cloud and hosting
    • +2 more

    Est. 1990

  3. Majestic Computer Technology logo

    Studfield, VIC · 3 offices

    ISO/IEC 27001:2022ISO 9001:2015

    Empowering SMEs with transformative technology - to support businesses to keep their lights on, help them sleep at night, support business growth and manage costs. Majestic delivers smart solutions that drive efficiency, innovation & growth.

    • IT consulting
    • Construction
    • AI and automation
    • Cyber security
    • +3 more

    Est. 1992

  4. Premier Technology Solutions Pty Ltd logo

    Notting Hill, VIC

    ISO/IEC 27001:2022

    Premier Technology Solutions delivers tailored IT support, cloud, cybersecurity and managed services across Victoria and Australia. Trusted by Australian businesses for over 20 years.

    • Construction
    • SMB1001
    • Cyber security
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +2 more

    Est. 2001

  5. SIAX Computing Solution logo

    Hallam, VIC

    ISO/IEC 27001:2022

    Melbourne's trusted Managed IT Services provider, supporting businesses with IT support, cloud, and cyber security. Request a quote today.

    • Compliance
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Teams Phone
    • Essential Eight
    • +3 more

    Est. 2018

  6. Interactive logo

    Port Park Port Melbourne, VIC · 7 offices

    Australian end to end IT service provider, specialising across Multi-Cloud Managed Services, Hardware Maintenance, Cyber Security, Data Centres and more.

    • AWS
    • AI and automation
    • Microsoft Azure
    • Cloud and hosting
    • +6 more

    Est. 1988 · 201-500 staff

  7. Office Solutions IT logo

    Perth, WA · 6 offices

    Australia's trusted Managed IT & Cyber Security provider, 30 years supporting SMEs since 1996. 1,000+ clients. Perth, Sydney & Melbourne.

    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Accounting
    • Legal
    • Cloud and hosting
    • +4 more

    Est. 1996 · 201-500 staff

  8. Brennan logo

    Barangaroo, NSW · 8 offices

    We're the customer connected, at scale Systems Integrator delivering true performance to your technology mission.

    • AI and automation
    • Network management
    • Cyber security
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +4 more

    Est. 1997 · 500+ staff

  9. blueAPACHE logo

    Abbotsford, VIC · 6 offices

    Australia's most awarded mid-market IT services provider. Secure, reliable managed services, security, cloud & connectivity since 1998.

    • Microsoft 365
    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Cisco
    • VMware
    • +3 more

    Est. 1998

  10. AC3 logo

    Haymarket, NSW · 3 offices

    AC3 is your trusted partner in Australia, delivering secure cloud, managed services, and IT solutions that optimise performance and protect your data.

    • AWS

    Est. 1999 · 1-10 staff

  11. Intellect IT logo

    Melbourne, VIC

    Managed IT Services Melbourne & IT Support: 20+ years expert care. Cybersecurity, cloud, & network for SMBs. Proactive, cost-effective, reliable IT solutions

    • Compliance
    • IT procurement
    • Teams Phone
    • Legal
    • +5 more

    Est. 2003 · 201-500 staff

  12. Blue Crystal Solutions Pty Ltd logo

    Adelaide, SA · 5 offices

    Australia's leading Managed IT Services Provider in Cloud, Applications, Database & Infrastructure. Maximise efficiency, productivity & growth with the locals.

    • AI and automation
    • Microsoft
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Cyber security
    • +1 more

    Est. 2004 · 11-50 staff

  13. Kytec logo

    Perth WA, VIC · 8 offices

    Driving better outcomes with smart tech and smarter advice from Kytec — contact centre, Salesforce, managed services, security, cloud, modern workplace.

    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • Backup and disaster recovery
    • Microsoft 365
    • Network management
    • +1 more

    Est. 2006

  14. Medihost Solutions logo

    Fitzroy, VIC · 3 offices

    Medihost Solutions provides medical IT solutions to healthcare practices in Australia and New Zealand. To learn more, click here or call 1300 566 050 now.

    • Backup and disaster recovery
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • Healthcare and medical

    Est. 2006

  15. Intuitive IT logo

    Balwyn East, VIC · 3 offices

    IT Support in Melbourne – We provide managed IT services to businesses small to medium. Call us for business IT support services.

    • AI and automation
    • Business phone systems
    • Cyber security
    • IT procurement
    • +3 more

    Est. 2008 · 51-200 staff

  16. Erina, NSW · 4 offices

    Geeks on Tap is an Australian managed IT services provider specialising in Google Workspace management, managed IT helpdesk, and managed security services. Founded in 2009 as an early Google Cloud partner, it now supports cloud users internationally with local offices in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane and Adelaide.

    • Professional services
    • Cloud and hosting
    • AI and automation
    • Business phone systems
    • +2 more

    Est. 2009

  17. Affinity MSP logo

    Mount Waverley, VIC · 6 offices

    Affinity MSP is Australia's #1 ranked MSP (2026 Channel Futures MSP 501). Managed IT, cybersecurity & cloud for businesses across ANZ since 2019 — 99.7% client retention, 24/7 support

    • Microsoft Copilot
    • Healthcare and medical
    • Business phone systems
    • Managed IT and helpdesk
    • +4 more

    Est. 2011 · 11-50 staff

  18. Southbank, VIC

    Cloud365 hosts and manages custom business software in Australian data centres. Fixed AUD pricing, 24/7 support, backups included. Often 50% less than overseas.

    • Backup and disaster recovery
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Managed IT and helpdesk

    Est. 2011

  19. Alexandria, NSW · 10 offices

    Orro® stands at the forefront of Australian technology, revolutionising the connection between businesses and people. Browse our IT solutions today.

    • Network management
    • Essential Eight
    • Cloud and hosting
    • Cyber security
    • +2 more

    Est. 2020

  20. Arinco logo

    Melbourne, VIC · 4 offices

    Arinco makes AI real for business. A specialist Microsoft partner helping organisations become AI-first with secure platforms, copilots, agents and apps.

    • Microsoft Copilot
    • SharePoint
    • Data and analytics

Compare Healthcare and medical providers in Victoria

Get quotes from top providers

Comparing Healthcare and medical in Victoria? MSP Pie currently lists 38 providers. In short, healthcare and medical businesses handle sensitive patient data under specific privacy obligations, and providers serving this sector typically build compliance and clinical-system integration into their offering. Some background: providers serving healthcare and medical businesses are usually compared on their experience with clinical-system integrations and patient-data privacy obligations specifically.

Among this group in Victoria, the most common specialisms are Managed IT and helpdesk (21), Cyber security (19), Cloud and hosting (13), Healthcare and medical (10), Microsoft 365 (10). Between them, this group of providers in Victoria covers 52 distinct specialisms in total. The longest-established has operated since 1988; the newest, since 2020. Between them, they cover 33 different suburbs. 19 of the 38 have a physical office in Victoria; the rest reach it through their recorded service area. Among these 38, 25 run more than a single office nationally.

Compare providers for this requirement

Get quotes from top providers